Schedule

Grand Hyatt Manchester, San Diego CA, USA
July 8-13, 2018

Sunday 2018-07-08

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Sunday 11 14:00-16:00 802.11 Executive Leadership Mtg Mission AB - 3rd Level
Sunday 11 18:00-19:30 CAC -- Chairs Advisory Committee Mission AB - 3rd Level
Sunday 11-15-18-19-21-22 16:00-17:30 Wireless Chairs - Leadership Mtg Mission AB - 3rd Level
Sunday 15 17:30-18:30 AC Meeting Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Sunday 802 09:00-14:00 EC Meeting Prep Bankers Hill - 3rd Level
Sunday 802 19:30-21:00 LMSC Rules Review Bankers Hill - 3rd Level

Monday 2018-07-09

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Monday 1 08:00-10:00 Trk 1: TSN Pre-meeting Seaport F - 2nd Level
Monday 1 10:30-12:30 Opening Plenary Seaport F - 2nd Level
Monday 1 13:30-18:00 Trk 3: OmniRAN Hillcrest A - 3rd Level
Monday 1 13:30-18:00 Trk 4: Security Hillcrest B - 3rd Level
Monday 1 13:30-18:00 Trk 1: TSN Seaport F - 2nd Level
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbb - Light Communication Harbor E - 2nd Level
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Harbor G - 2nd Level
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGba -- Wake-up Radio - PHY AdHoc Mission AB - 3rd Level
Monday 11 10:30-12:30 802.11 Opening Plenary Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 REVmd - Revision Project Harbor E - 2nd Level
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ Harbor F - 2nd Level
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Harbor G - 2nd Level
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 NM -- 802.11 Newcomer Training Mission AB - 3rd Level
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 AANI SC - Advanced Access Network Interface Harbor E - 2nd Level
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ Harbor F - 2nd Level
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 BCS SG - Broadcast Services Harbor G - 2nd Level
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 PAR Review SC Mission AB - 3rd Level
Monday 15 08:00-10:00 TG10a RMA Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Monday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4y SECN Gaslamp C - 2nd Level
Monday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4z EiR La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Monday 15 10:30-12:30 Opening Plenary La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Monday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4w LPWA Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Monday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4x FANE Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Monday 15 13:30-15:30 SC-M/Rules Gaslamp C - 2nd Level
Monday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4z EiR La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Monday 15 16:00-18:00 TG12 ULI Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Monday 15 16:00-18:00 TG4md REV Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Monday 15 16:00-18:00 TG4y SECN Gaslamp C - 2nd Level
Monday 19 16:00-18:00 WG Opening Plenary Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level
Monday 21 13:30-18:00 Media Independent Services Torrey Hills A - 3rd Level
Monday 22 13:30-15:30 WG Opening Plenary Mission C - 3rd Level
Monday 22 16:00-18:00 .3 Spectrum Characterization & Occupancy Seating Mission C - 3rd Level
Monday 3 08:00-10:00 P802.3cd 50 Gb/s, 100 Gb/s, and 200 Gb/s Ethernet Task Force Harbor A/B - 2nd Level
Monday 3 08:30-09:30 Isolation adhoc Gaslamp D - 2nd Level
Monday 3 10:00-12:00 Ethernet WG Opening Plenary Harbor A/B - 2nd Level
Monday 3 13:00-15:30 802.3 Bidirectional 10 Gb/s & 25 Gb/s Optical Access PHYs SG Seaport H - 2nd Level
Monday 3 13:00-18:00 P802.3cd 50 Gb/s, 100 Gb/s, and 200 Gb/s Ethernet Task Force Harbor A/B - 2nd Level
Monday 3 13:00-18:00 P802.3cg 10 Mb/s Single Pair Ethernet Task Force Seaport G - 2nd Level
Monday 3 15:30-18:00 P802.3.2 (P802.3cf) YANG Data Model Definitions Task Force Seaport H - 2nd Level
Monday 802 08:00-10:30 EC Opening Session Seaport BC - 2nd Level
Monday 802 09:00-10:00 Newcomer's Session Bankers Hill - 3rd Level
Monday 802 13:30-15:30 Chair Meeting Prep Bankers Hill - 3rd Level
Monday 802 18:00-19:30 YANGSTERS Hillcrest A - 3rd Level
Monday 802 18:30-19:30 Q&A with with IEEE Executive Director, Steve Welby Seaport F - 2nd Level
Monday 802 19:30-21:30 Nendica - Networking Enhancements for the Next Decade Seaport F - 2nd Level

Tuesday 2018-07-10

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Tuesday 1 08:00-10:00 MTN: TG (Maintenance) Seaport F - 2nd Level
Tuesday 1 10:30-18:00 Trk 4: Security Hillcrest B - 3rd Level
Tuesday 1 10:30-18:00 Trk 1: TSN Seaport F - 2nd Level
Tuesday 1 13:30-15:30 Trk 3: OmniRAN Hillcrest A - 3rd Level
Tuesday 1 18:30-19:30 Joint 802.1/802.15 Layer-2 Topics Seaport F - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 07:00-08:00 Editors Meeting Mission AB - 3rd Level
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 ECR - Ethernet Cabling Requirement AdHoc Harbor F - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Harbor G - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 WNG SC -- What's next Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Harbor E - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ Harbor F - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 PAR Review SC Mission AB - 3rd Level
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 FD TIG - Full-Duplex TIG Harbor E - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 REVmd - Revision Project Harbor F - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 NGV SG - Next Generation V2X Communication SG Harbor G - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGba -- Wake-up Radio - PHY AdHoc Mission AB - 3rd Level
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Harbor E - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbb - Light Communication Harbor F - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ Harbor G - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 ARC - Architecture Mission AB - 3rd Level
Tuesday 11 19:30-21:30 EHT TIG - Extremely High Throughput Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Tuesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG7m OCC Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Tuesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG10a RMA Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Tuesday 15 08:00-15:30 TG13 MG OWC Gaslamp C - 2nd Level
Tuesday 15 08:00-12:30 TG4z EiR La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Tuesday 15 10:30-12:30 TG12 ULI Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Tuesday 15 10:30-15:30 TG4x FANE Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Tuesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4w LPWA Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Tuesday 15 13:30-18:00 TG7m OCC La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Tuesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG12 ULI Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Tuesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG4md REV Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Tuesday 15 16:00-18:00 IG DEP Gaslamp C - 2nd Level
Tuesday 18 10:30-12:30 802.18 REG TAG Opening Plenary Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level
Tuesday 19 08:00-10:00 TGRev Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level
Tuesday 19 13:30-15:30 IG sub1GHz Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level
Tuesday 21 08:00-12:30 Media Independent Services Torrey Hills A - 3rd Level
Tuesday 22 08:00-10:00 .3 Spectrum Characterization & Occupancy Seating Mission C - 3rd Level
Tuesday 22 10:30-12:30 .3 Spectrum Characterization & Occupancy Seating Mission C - 3rd Level
Tuesday 22 13:30-15:30 .3 Spectrum Characterization & Occupancy Seating Mission C - 3rd Level
Tuesday 24 16:00-18:00 Working Group Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level
Tuesday 3 08:00-12:00 P802.3cd 50 Gb/s, 100 Gb/s, and 200 Gb/s Ethernet Task Force Harbor A/B - 2nd Level
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 P802.3cg 10 Mb/s Single Pair Ethernet Task Force Seaport G - 2nd Level
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 P802.3ca 25 Gb/s, 50 Gb/s & 100 Gb/s EPON Task Force Seaport H - 2nd Level
Tuesday 3 12:00-13:00 PAR ad hoc Gaslamp D - 2nd Level
Tuesday 3 13:00-18:00 802.3cm 400 Gb/s over Multimode Fiber Task Force Harbor C - 2nd Level
Tuesday 3 13:30-17:00 802.3 Maintenance Task Force Gaslamp D - 2nd Level
Tuesday 3 18:30-19:30 CFI-Ethernet Access PMDS for Central Office Consolidation (Super PON) Harbor A/B - 2nd Level
Tuesday 3 19:30-20:30 CFI-Bidirectional 50Gb/s optical access PHYs Harbor A/B - 2nd Level
Tuesday 802 13:30-15:30 JTC1 -- ISO/IEC/JTC1/SC6 AdHoc Bankers Hill - 3rd Level
Tuesday 802 19:30-21:30 Nendica - Networking Enhancements for the Next Decade Seaport F - 2nd Level

Wednesday 2018-07-11

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Wednesday 1 08:00-10:00 Trk 1: TSN & 60802JP Seaport F - 2nd Level
Wednesday 1 09:00-18:00 Trk 4: Security Hillcrest B - 3rd Level
Wednesday 1 10:30-18:00 Trk 1: TSN Hillcrest CD - 3rd Level
Wednesday 1 10:30-18:00 Trk 2: IEC/IEEE 60802 JP Seaport F - 2nd Level
Wednesday 1 13:30-15:30 Trk 3: OmniRAN Hillcrest A - 3rd Level
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 NGV SG - Next Generation V2X Communication Harbor G - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ Harbor F - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbb - Light Communication Harbor E - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 ARC - Architecture Mission AB - 3rd Level
Wednesday 11 10:30-12:30 802.11 Mid-Week Plenary Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Harbor G - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ Harbor F - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 13:30-15:30 REVmd - Revision Project Harbor E - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 13:30-15:30 Coex -- Coexistence Standing Committee Mission AB - 3rd Level
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Harbor G - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Harbor F - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 REVmd - Revision Project Harbor E - 2nd Level
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGba -- Wake-up Radio - PHY AdHoc Mission AB - 3rd Level
Wednesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4z EiR La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG7m OCC Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG10a RMA Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4y SECN Gaslamp C - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 10:30-11:30 Mid-Session Plenary La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 11:30-12:30 WNG La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4z EiR La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4w LPWA Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG7m OCC Gaslamp C - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 13:30-18:00 TG13 MG OWC Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:30 IG DEP Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level
Wednesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG7m OCC La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG12 ULI Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Wednesday 15 16:00-18:00 IG DEP Gaslamp C - 2nd Level
Wednesday 21 08:00-18:00 Media Independent Services Torrey Hills A - 3rd Level
Wednesday 22 08:00-10:00 Revision Mission C - 3rd Level
Wednesday 22 13:30-15:30 .3 Spectrum Characterization & Occupancy Seating Mission C - 3rd Level
Wednesday 22 16:00-18:00 Revision Mission C - 3rd Level
Wednesday 24 16:00-18:00 Working Group Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level
Wednesday 3 08:00-18:00 P802.3ca 25 Gb/s, 50 Gb/s & 100 Gb/s EPON Task Force Seaport H - 2nd Level
Wednesday 3 08:00-18:00 P802.3ch Multi-Gig Automotive Ethernet PHY Task Force Seaport G - 2nd Level
Wednesday 3 08:00-18:00 Beyond 10 km Optical PHYs Study Group Golden Hill AB - 3rd Level
Wednesday 3 08:00-12:00 802.3cm 400 Gb/s over Multimode Fiber Task Force Harbor C - 2nd Level
Wednesday 3 08:30-18:00 P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force Harbor A/B - 2nd Level
Wednesday 3 10:00-11:00 SCC18 adhoc Gaslamp D - 2nd Level
Wednesday 3 13:00-18:00 P802.3cb 2.5 Gb/s and 5 Gb/s Operation over Backplane TF Harbor C - 2nd Level
Wednesday 3 14:00-18:00 P802.3bt DTE Power via MDI over 4-Pair Task Force Gaslamp D - 2nd Level
Wednesday 802 10:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Bankers Hill - 3rd Level
Wednesday 802 18:30-21:00 Networking - Social Reception Poolside - 4th Level

Thursday 2018-07-12

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Thursday 1 08:00-12:30 Trk 1: TSN Hillcrest CD - 3rd Level
Thursday 1 08:00-12:30 Trk 2: IEC/IEEE 60802 JP Seaport F - 2nd Level
Thursday 1 10:30-12:30 Trk 3: OmniRAN Hillcrest A - 3rd Level
Thursday 1 13:30-18:00 Closing Plenary Seaport F - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ Harbor F - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbb - Light Communication Harbor E - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 08:00-10:30 NGV SG - Next Generation V2X Communication SG Harbor G - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 08:00-10:30 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Mission AB - 3rd Level
Thursday 11 08:00-10:30 BCS SG - Broadcast Services Gaslamp D - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 EHT TIG - Extremely High Throughput Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Harbor G - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Harbor F - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 ARC - Architecture Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level
Thursday 11 10:30-11:00 PAR Review SC Mission AB - 3rd Level
Thursday 11 13:30-15:30 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Harbor G - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 13:30-15:30 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 13:30-15:30 REVmd - Revision Project Harbor E - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 13:30-15:30 Coex -- Coexistence Standing Committee Mission AB - 3rd Level
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Harbor H/I - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 NGV SG - Next Generation V2X Communication SG Harbor G - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 FD TIG - Full-Duplex TIG Harbor F - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 BCS SG - Broadcast Services Harbor E - 2nd Level
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Mission AB - 3rd Level
Thursday 11 19:30-21:30 CAC -- Chairs Advisory Committee Mission AB - 3rd Level
Thursday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4y SECN La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4x FANE Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 08:00-10:00 VAT IG Gaslamp C - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 08:00-12:30 TG12 ULI Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 10:30-12:30 TG4z EiR La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 10:30-12:30 TG4md REV Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 10:30-18:00 TG13 MG OWC Gaslamp C - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 13:30-15:30 SC IETF La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4w LPWA Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 13:30-15:30 VAT IG Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 16:00-18:00 TG7m OCC La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 16:00-18:00 TG4md REV Gaslamp A - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 16:00-18:00 IG DEP Gaslamp B - 2nd Level
Thursday 15 18:30-20:30 Closing Plenary La Jolla AB - 2nd Level
Thursday 18 08:00-12:30 802.18 REG TAG - Closing Plenary Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level
Thursday 19 13:30-15:30 IG sub1GHz Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level
Thursday 19 13:30-15:30 TGRev Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level
Thursday 19 16:00-18:00 WG Closing Plenary Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level
Thursday 21 08:00-15:30 Media Independent Services Torrey Hills A - 3rd Level
Thursday 22 10:30-12:30 WG Closing Plenary Mission C - 3rd Level
Thursday 24 16:00-18:00 Working Group Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level
Thursday 3 08:00-12:00 P802.3ca 25 Gb/s, 50 Gb/s & 100 Gb/s EPON Task Force Seaport H - 2nd Level
Thursday 3 08:00-12:00 P802.3ch Multi-Gig Automotive Ethernet PHY Task Force Seaport G - 2nd Level
Thursday 3 08:00-12:00 P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force Harbor A/B - 2nd Level
Thursday 3 13:00-20:00 Ethernet WG Closing Plenary Harbor A/B/C - 2nd Level
Thursday 802 07:30-08:00 Next Venue Logistics Adhoc Bankers Hill - 3rd Level
Thursday 802 08:00-09:00 Future Venue Logistics Adhoc Bankers Hill - 3rd Level
Thursday 802 09:00-10:00 802 Chair Open Office Hours Bankers Hill - 3rd Level
Thursday 802 10:30-12:30 802 Task Force Meeting Bankers Hill - 3rd Level

Friday 2018-07-13

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Friday 1 08:00-16:00 Trk 2: IEC/IEEE 60802 JP Interim Seaport F - 2nd Level
Friday 11 08:00-12:00 802.11 Closing Plenary Seaport G - 2nd Level
Friday 802 10:00-12:00 EC Closing Meeting Prep Balboa C - 2nd Level
Friday 802 13:00-18:00 EC Closing Session Seaport BC - 2nd Level
Friday 802-WS 18:00-21:00 EC Leadership Con - Dinner La Jolla AB - 2nd Level

Saturday 2018-07-14

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Saturday 802-WS 07:00-17:00 EC Leadership Con - Session Seaport AB - 2nd Level
Saturday 802-WS 07:00-18:00 EC Leadership Con - F&B Functions Seaport C - 2nd Level