Schedule

IEEE 802 Plenary Session
November 11-18, 2022

Sunday 2022-11-13

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Sunday 11 18:00-19:30 CAC -- Chairs Advisory Committee Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Sunday 11-15-18-19-24 16:00-17:30 Wireless Chairs - Leadership Mtg Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Sunday 15 17:30-18:30 WG AC Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL
Sunday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL
Sunday 802 13:30-14:30 Mixed Mode Training/Orientation Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL
Sunday 802 19:30-22:00 LMSC Rules Review Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL

Monday 2022-11-14

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Monday 1 08:00-10:00 Trk 1: TSN Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Monday 1 08:00-10:00 Trk 2: TSN 60802 ad-hoc Thai Boromphimarn 5 - 3rd FL
Monday 1 10:30-12:30 Opening 802.1 Plenary Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Monday 1 13:30-18:00 Trk 1: TSN Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Monday 1 13:30-18:00 Trk 2: TSN 60802 ad-hoc Thai Boromphimarn 5 - 3rd FL
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbe (MAC) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbe (PHY) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 3 - 2nd FL
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbc - Enhanced Broadcast Service Thai Boromphimarn 1+2 - 3rd FL
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbh - Randomized Changing MAC Addresses Thai Boromphimarn 4 - 3rd FL
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbb - Light Communication Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Monday 11 10:30-12:30 Opening Plenary Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbe (Joint) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbf - WLAN Sensing Thai Chitlada 3 - 2nd FL
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 AMP TIG - Ambient Power enabled IoT Thai Boromphimarn 4 - 3rd FL
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 PAR Review SC Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbe (MAC) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbe (PHY) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 3 - 2nd FL
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 AIML TIG - Artificial Intelligence/Machince Learning Thai Boromphimarn 1+2 - 3rd FL
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbi - Enhanced Data Privacy Thai Boromphimarn 4 - 3rd FL
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 TGme - REVme - Revision Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Monday 15 08:00-10:00 AdHoc Apartment 6 - 9th FL
Monday 15 10:30-12:30 Opening Plenary Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Monday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4ab Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Monday 15 13:30-15:30 IG Privacy Apartment 6 - 9th FL
Monday 15 13:30-15:30 TG7a Apartment 8 - 9th FL
Monday 15 16:00-18:00 TG4ab Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Monday 15 16:00-18:00 TG4me Apartment 6 - 9th FL
Monday 19 16:00-18:00 WG Plenary Apartment 2 - 9th FL
Monday 3 10:00-12:00 IEEE 802.3 Opening WG Plenary Thai Chitlada 2 - 2nd FL
Monday 3 13:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3df 200 Gb/s, 400 Gb/s, 800 Gb/s, & 1.6 Tb/s Ethernet TF Thai Chitlada 2 - 2nd FL
Monday 3 13:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3cz Multi-Gigabit Optical Automotive Ethernet Task Force Meeting 5 - 7th FL
Monday 802 08:00-10:30 EC Opening Session Meeting 1 - 7th FL
Monday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL
Monday 802 18:00-19:20 Tutorial #1: TAMP IoT Technologies and Applications Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Monday 802 19:30-20:50 Tutorial #2: Wi-Fi Meets ML: Re-thinking Next-generation Wi-Fi Networks Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Monday 802 21:00-22:30 Tutorial #3: IEEE 802 WGrps & Technical Advisory Group Status Reports Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL

Tuesday 2022-11-15

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Tuesday 1 09:00-10:00 Maintenance Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Tuesday 1 10:30-12:30 Trk 2: TSN 60802 ad-hoc Thai Boromphimarn 5 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 1 10:30-12:30 Trk 1: TSN P802.1DG Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Tuesday 1 14:30-15:30 Trk 1: TSN Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Tuesday 1 16:00-18:00 Trk 1: TSN & IEC/IEEE 60802 Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Tuesday 1-15- 18:30-19:30 Joint Meeting Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Tuesday 11 07:00-08:00 Editors Meeting Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 WNG - Wireless Next Generation Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbe (MAC) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 3 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbf - WLAN Sensing Thai Boromphimarn 1+2 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbc - Enhanced Broadcast Service Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 TGbe (Joint) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Thai Chitlada 3 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 NM -- 802.11 Newcomer Training Thai Boromphimarn 1+2 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 ARC - Architecture Thai Boromphimarn 4 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 TGbb - Light Communication Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbe (MAC) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbf - WLAN Sensing Thai Chitlada 3 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbd - Enhancements for Next Generation V2X Thai Boromphimarn 1+2 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbh - Randomized Changing MAC Addresses Thai Boromphimarn 4 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbe (MAC) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbe (PHY) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 3 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 JTC1 -- ISO/IEC/JTC1/SC6 AdHoc Thai Boromphimarn 1+2 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbb - Light Communication Thai Boromphimarn 4 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGme - REVme - Revision Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 11 19:30-21:30 UHR SG - Ultra High Reliability Study Group Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 11 19:30-21:30 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Tuesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4ab Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Tuesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG3mb Apartment 5 - 9th FL
Tuesday 15 10:30-12:30 TG4me Apartment 6 - 9th FL
Tuesday 15 10:30-12:30 SC Main_Rules Apartment 5 - 9th FL
Tuesday 15 10:30-12:30 TG6ma Apartment 8 - 9th FL
Tuesday 15 10:30-12:30 AdHoc Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Tuesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG13 Apartment 8 - 9th FL
Tuesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG16t Apartment 5 - 9th FL
Tuesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG3mb Apartment 5 - 9th FL
Tuesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG4ab Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Tuesday 18 10:30-12:30 Opening Plenary Apartment 2 - 9th FL
Tuesday 24 16:00-18:00 WG Plenary Apartment 2 - 9th FL
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3cz Multi-Gigabit Optical Automotive Ethernet Task Force Meeting 5 - 7th FL
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3df 200 Gb/s, 400 Gb/s, 800 Gb/s, & 1.6 Tb/s Ethernet TF Thai Chitlada 2 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3da 10 Mb/s Single Pair Multidrop Segments Enhancement TF Meeting 1 - 7th FL
Tuesday 3 11:00-14:00 IEEE 802.3cx Improved PTP Timestamping Accuracy Task Force Meeting 4 - 7th FL
Tuesday 3 13:00-15:00 IEEE 802.3 Maintenance Apartment 2 - 9th FL
Tuesday 3 15:00-17:00 Ad hoc on TIA Applications Table Apartment 6 - 9th FL
Tuesday 802 08:00-09:00 P802REVc Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Tuesday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 802 13:30-14:30 YANGsters Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Tuesday 802 16:00-18:00 JTC1 -- ISO/IEC/JTC1/SC6 AdHoc Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL
Tuesday 802 19:30-21:30 Nendica-Network Enhancements for 802 Network Meeting 2 - 7th FL

Wednesday 2022-11-16

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Wednesday 1 08:00-10:00 Trk 1: TSN P802.1DP Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Wednesday 1 10:30-18:00 Trk 2: IEC/IEEE 60802 Thai Boromphimarn 5 - 3rd FL
Wednesday 1 10:30-18:00 Trk 1: TSN Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbe (Joint) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbf - WLAN Sensing Thai Chitlada 3 - 2nd FL
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 AIML TIG - Artificial Intelligence/Machince Learning Thai Boromphimarn 1+2 - 3rd FL
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbh - Randomized Changing MAC Addresses Thai Boromphimarn 4 - 3rd FL
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbb - Light Communication Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Wednesday 11 10:30-12:30 UHR SG - Ultra High Reliability Study Group Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Wednesday 11 10:30-12:30 TGbf - WLAN Sensing Thai Chitlada 3 - 2nd FL
Wednesday 11 10:30-12:30 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Thai Boromphimarn 1+2 - 3rd FL
Wednesday 11 13:30-15:30 Mid-week Plenary Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbe (MAC) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 Coex -- Coexistence Standing Committee Thai Boromphimarn 4 - 3rd FL
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGme - REVme - Revision Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Wednesday 15 07:30-08:30 WG AC Apartment 5 - 9th FL
Wednesday 15 08:00-10:00 Ad Hoc Apartment 2 - 9th FL
Wednesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4ab Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Wednesday 15 08:30-10:00 TG3mb Apartment 5 - 9th FL
Wednesday 15 10:30-12:30 MidWeek Plenary / SC WNG Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG6ma Apartment 2 - 9th FL
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4me Apartment 6 - 9th FL
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG16t Apartment 5 - 9th FL
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG7a Apartment 8 - 9th FL
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:00 AdHoc Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Wednesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG3mb Apartment 5 - 9th FL
Wednesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG4ab Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Wednesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG13 Apartment 8 - 9th FL
Wednesday 24 16:00-18:00 WG Plenary Apartment 2 - 9th FL
Wednesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3df 200 Gb/s, 400 Gb/s, 800 Gb/s, & 1.6 Tb/s Ethernet TF Thai Chitlada 2 - 2nd FL
Wednesday 3 08:00-15:00 IEEE P802.3dh Multi-Gigabit Automotive Ethernet over Plastic Optical Fiber TF Meeting 1 - 7th FL
Wednesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE 802.3 Greater than 50 Gb/s Bidirectional Optical Access PHYs SG Meeting 4 - 7th FL
Wednesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3dg 100 Mb/s Long-Reach Single Pair Ethernet TF Meeting 5 - 7th FL
Wednesday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL
Wednesday 802 16:00-18:00 ITU SC Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL
Wednesday 802 18:30-21:00 Social Event SALA THAI BALLROOM - 5th FL North Tower

Thursday 2022-11-17

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Thursday 1 08:00-10:00 Maintenance Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Thursday 1 10:30-12:30 Trk 2: IEC/IEEE 60802 Apartment 2 - 9th FL
Thursday 1 10:30-12:30 Trk 1: TSN Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Thursday 1 13:30-18:00 Closing 802.1 Plenary Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbe (Joint) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbf - WLAN Sensing Thai Chitlada 3 - 2nd FL
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbc - Enhanced Broadcast Service Thai Boromphimarn 1+2 - 3rd FL
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbh - Randomized Changing MAC Addresses Thai Boromphimarn 4 - 3rd FL
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbb - Light Communication Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 TGbe (MAC) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 AMP TIG - Ambient Power enabled IoT Thai Boromphimarn 1+2 - 3rd FL
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 TGbi - Enhanced Data Privacy Thai Boromphimarn 4 - 3rd FL
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 PAR Review SC Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Thursday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbe (Joint) - Extremely High Throughput Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Thursday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbb - Light Communication Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 UHR SG - Ultra High Reliability Study Group Thai Chitlada 1 - 2nd FL
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 TGme - REVme - Revision Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Thursday 11 19:30-21:30 CAC -- Chairs Advisory Committee Thai Boromphimarn 3 - 3rd FL
Thursday 15 08:00-10:00 SC IETF Apartment 6 - 9th FL
Thursday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4ab Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Thursday 15 08:00-10:00 TG13 Apartment 8 - 9th FL
Thursday 15 10:30-12:30 TG6ma Meeting 1 - 7th FL
Thursday 15 10:30-12:30 SC Main_Rules Apartment 5 - 9th FL
Thursday 15 10:30-12:30 TG4ab Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Thursday 15 10:30-12:30 TG13 Apartment 8 - 9th FL
Thursday 15 13:30-15:30 SC THz Apartment 8 - 9th FL
Thursday 15 13:30-15:30 TG16t Apartment 5 - 9th FL
Thursday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4ab Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Thursday 15 16:00-18:00 IG Privacy Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Thursday 15 16:00-18:00 TG7a Apartment 8 - 9th FL
Thursday 15 18:30-20:30 Closing Plenary Meeting 6 - 7th FL
Thursday 18 08:00-10:00 Closing Plenary Apartment 2 - 9th FL
Thursday 3 08:00-12:00 IEEE P802.3df 200 Gb/s, 400 Gb/s, 800 Gb/s, & 1.6 Tb/s Ethernet TF Thai Chitlada 2 - 2nd FL
Thursday 3 08:00-10:00 IEEE 802.3 Power Delivery Coordinating Committee (PDCC) Ad Hoc Meeting 4 - 7th FL
Thursday 3 08:00-11:00 IEEE P802.3dh Multi-Gigabit Automotive Ethernet over Plastic Optical Fiber TF Meeting 1 - 7th FL
Thursday 3 13:00-18:00 IEEE 802.3 Closing WG Plenary Thai Chitlada 2 - 2nd FL
Thursday 802 07:30-08:00 Next Venue Session Meeting Planning Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL
Thursday 802 08:00-10:00 Nendica-Network Enhancements for 802 Network Thai Boromphimarn 5 - 3rd FL
Thursday 802 08:00-09:00 Future Venue AdHoc Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL
Thursday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL

Friday 2022-11-18

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Friday 1 08:00-18:00 Trk 1: TSN & IEC/IEEE 60802 Meeting 2 - 7th FL
Friday 11 08:00-12:00 Closing Plenary Thai Chitlada 3 - 2nd FL
Friday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Thai Chakkraphat 2 - 2nd FL
Friday 802 13:00-18:00 EC Closing Session Meeting 1 - 7th FL