Schedule

Grand Hyatt Manchester, San Diego CA, USA
July 8-13, 2018

Location Date Time Group Meeting
Balboa C - 2nd Level Friday 2018-07-13 10:00-12:00 802 EC Closing Meeting Prep
Bankers Hill - 3rd Level Sunday 2018-07-08 09:00-14:00 802 EC Meeting Prep
Bankers Hill - 3rd Level Sunday 2018-07-08 19:30-21:00 802 LMSC Rules Review
Bankers Hill - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 09:00-10:00 802 Newcomer's Session
Bankers Hill - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-15:30 802 Chair Meeting Prep
Bankers Hill - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-15:30 802 JTC1 -- ISO/IEC/JTC1/SC6 AdHoc
Bankers Hill - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 10:00-18:00 802 Executive Sub Committee Meetings
Bankers Hill - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 07:30-08:00 802 Next Venue Logistics Adhoc
Bankers Hill - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-09:00 802 Future Venue Logistics Adhoc
Bankers Hill - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 09:00-10:00 802 802 Chair Open Office Hours
Bankers Hill - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 10:30-12:30 802 802 Task Force Meeting
Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 10:30-12:30 18 802.18 REG TAG Opening Plenary
Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 16:00-18:00 24 Working Group
Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 16:00-18:00 24 Working Group
Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-12:30 18 802.18 REG TAG - Closing Plenary
Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 13:30-15:30 19 IG sub1GHz
Cortez Hill AB - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 16:00-18:00 24 Working Group
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-15:30 15 TG4w LPWA
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 16:00-18:00 15 TG12 ULI
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-10:00 15 TG7m OCC
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 10:30-12:30 15 TG12 ULI
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-15:30 15 TG4w LPWA
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 16:00-18:00 15 TG12 ULI
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-10:00 15 TG7m OCC
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-15:30 15 TG4w LPWA
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 16:00-18:00 15 TG12 ULI
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-12:30 15 TG12 ULI
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 13:30-15:30 15 TG4w LPWA
Gaslamp A - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 16:00-18:00 15 TG4md REV
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Sunday 2018-07-08 17:30-18:30 15 AC Meeting
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 08:00-10:00 15 TG10a RMA
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-15:30 15 TG4x FANE
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 16:00-18:00 15 TG4md REV
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-10:00 15 TG10a RMA
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 10:30-15:30 15 TG4x FANE
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 16:00-18:00 15 TG4md REV
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-10:00 15 TG10a RMA
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-18:00 15 TG13 MG OWC
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-10:00 15 TG4x FANE
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 10:30-12:30 15 TG4md REV
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 13:30-15:30 15 VAT IG
Gaslamp B - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 16:00-18:00 15 IG DEP
Gaslamp C - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 08:00-10:00 15 TG4y SECN
Gaslamp C - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-15:30 15 SC-M/Rules
Gaslamp C - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 16:00-18:00 15 TG4y SECN
Gaslamp C - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-15:30 15 TG13 MG OWC
Gaslamp C - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 16:00-18:00 15 IG DEP
Gaslamp C - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-10:00 15 TG4y SECN
Gaslamp C - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-15:30 15 TG7m OCC
Gaslamp C - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 16:00-18:00 15 IG DEP
Gaslamp C - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-10:00 15 VAT IG
Gaslamp C - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 10:30-18:00 15 TG13 MG OWC
Gaslamp D - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 08:30-09:30 3 Isolation adhoc
Gaslamp D - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 12:00-13:00 3 PAR ad hoc
Gaslamp D - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-17:00 3 802.3 Maintenance Task Force
Gaslamp D - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 10:00-11:00 3 SCC18 adhoc
Gaslamp D - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 14:00-18:00 3 P802.3bt DTE Power via MDI over 4-Pair Task Force
Gaslamp D - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-10:30 11 BCS SG - Broadcast Services
Golden Hill AB - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-18:00 3 Beyond 10 km Optical PHYs Study Group
Harbor A/B - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 08:00-10:00 3 P802.3cd 50 Gb/s, 100 Gb/s, and 200 Gb/s Ethernet Task Force
Harbor A/B - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 10:00-12:00 3 Ethernet WG Opening Plenary
Harbor A/B - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:00-18:00 3 P802.3cd 50 Gb/s, 100 Gb/s, and 200 Gb/s Ethernet Task Force
Harbor A/B - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-12:00 3 P802.3cd 50 Gb/s, 100 Gb/s, and 200 Gb/s Ethernet Task Force
Harbor A/B - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 18:30-19:30 3 CFI-Ethernet Access PMDS for Central Office Consolidation (Super PON)
Harbor A/B - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 19:30-20:30 3 CFI-Bidirectional 50Gb/s optical access PHYs
Harbor A/B - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:30-18:00 3 P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force
Harbor A/B - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-12:00 3 P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force
Harbor A/B/C - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 13:00-20:00 3 Ethernet WG Closing Plenary
Harbor C - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:00-18:00 3 802.3cm 400 Gb/s over Multimode Fiber Task Force
Harbor C - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-12:00 3 802.3cm 400 Gb/s over Multimode Fiber Task Force
Harbor C - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:00-18:00 3 P802.3cb 2.5 Gb/s and 5 Gb/s Operation over Backplane TF
Harbor E - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 08:00-10:00 11 TGbb - Light Communication
Harbor E - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-15:30 11 REVmd - Revision Project
Harbor E - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 16:00-18:00 11 AANI SC - Advanced Access Network Interface
Harbor E - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 10:30-12:30 11 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Harbor E - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-15:30 11 FD TIG - Full-Duplex TIG
Harbor E - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 16:00-18:00 11 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Harbor E - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-10:00 11 TGbb - Light Communication
Harbor E - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-15:30 11 REVmd - Revision Project
Harbor E - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 16:00-18:00 11 REVmd - Revision Project
Harbor E - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-10:00 11 TGbb - Light Communication
Harbor E - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 13:30-15:30 11 REVmd - Revision Project
Harbor E - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 16:00-18:00 11 BCS SG - Broadcast Services
Harbor F - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-15:30 11 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ
Harbor F - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 16:00-18:00 11 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ
Harbor F - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-10:00 11 ECR - Ethernet Cabling Requirement AdHoc
Harbor F - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 10:30-12:30 11 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ
Harbor F - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-15:30 11 REVmd - Revision Project
Harbor F - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 16:00-18:00 11 TGbb - Light Communication
Harbor F - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-10:00 11 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ
Harbor F - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-15:30 11 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ
Harbor F - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 16:00-18:00 11 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Harbor F - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-10:00 11 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ
Harbor F - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 10:30-12:30 11 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Harbor F - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 16:00-18:00 11 FD TIG - Full-Duplex TIG
Harbor G - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 08:00-10:00 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Harbor G - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-15:30 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Harbor G - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 16:00-18:00 11 BCS SG - Broadcast Services
Harbor G - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-10:00 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Harbor G - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-15:30 11 NGV SG - Next Generation V2X Communication SG
Harbor G - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 16:00-18:00 11 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ
Harbor G - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-10:00 11 NGV SG - Next Generation V2X Communication
Harbor G - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-15:30 11 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Harbor G - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 16:00-18:00 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Harbor G - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-10:30 11 NGV SG - Next Generation V2X Communication SG
Harbor G - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 10:30-12:30 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Harbor G - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 13:30-15:30 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Harbor G - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 16:00-18:00 11 NGV SG - Next Generation V2X Communication SG
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 08:00-10:00 11 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 10:30-12:30 11 802.11 Opening Plenary
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-15:30 11 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 16:00-18:00 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-10:00 11 WNG SC -- What's next
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 10:30-12:30 11 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-15:30 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 16:00-18:00 11 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 19:30-21:30 11 EHT TIG - Extremely High Throughput
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-10:00 11 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 10:30-12:30 11 802.11 Mid-Week Plenary
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-15:30 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 16:00-18:00 11 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-10:00 11 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 10:30-12:30 11 EHT TIG - Extremely High Throughput
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 13:30-15:30 11 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Harbor H/I - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 16:00-18:00 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Hillcrest A - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-18:00 1 Trk 3: OmniRAN
Hillcrest A - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 18:00-19:30 802 YANGSTERS
Hillcrest A - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-15:30 1 Trk 3: OmniRAN
Hillcrest A - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-15:30 1 Trk 3: OmniRAN
Hillcrest A - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 10:30-12:30 1 Trk 3: OmniRAN
Hillcrest B - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-18:00 1 Trk 4: Security
Hillcrest B - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 10:30-18:00 1 Trk 4: Security
Hillcrest B - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 09:00-18:00 1 Trk 4: Security
Hillcrest CD - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 10:30-18:00 1 Trk 1: TSN
Hillcrest CD - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-12:30 1 Trk 1: TSN
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 08:00-10:00 15 TG4z EiR
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 10:30-12:30 15 Opening Plenary
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-15:30 15 TG4z EiR
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-12:30 15 TG4z EiR
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-18:00 15 TG7m OCC
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-10:00 15 TG4z EiR
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 10:30-11:30 15 Mid-Session Plenary
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 11:30-12:30 15 WNG
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-15:30 15 TG4z EiR
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 16:00-18:00 15 TG7m OCC
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-10:00 15 TG4y SECN
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 10:30-12:30 15 TG4z EiR
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 13:30-15:30 15 SC IETF
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 16:00-18:00 15 TG7m OCC
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 18:30-20:30 15 Closing Plenary
La Jolla AB - 2nd Level Friday 2018-07-13 18:00-21:00 802-WS EC Leadership Con - Dinner
Mission AB - 3rd Level Sunday 2018-07-08 14:00-16:00 11 802.11 Executive Leadership Mtg
Mission AB - 3rd Level Sunday 2018-07-08 16:00-17:30 11/15/18/19/21/22 Wireless Chairs - Leadership Mtg
Mission AB - 3rd Level Sunday 2018-07-08 18:00-19:30 11 CAC -- Chairs Advisory Committee
Mission AB - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 08:00-10:00 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio - PHY AdHoc
Mission AB - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-15:30 11 NM -- 802.11 Newcomer Training
Mission AB - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 16:00-18:00 11 PAR Review SC
Mission AB - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 07:00-08:00 11 Editors Meeting
Mission AB - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 10:30-12:30 11 PAR Review SC
Mission AB - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-15:30 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio - PHY AdHoc
Mission AB - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 16:00-18:00 11 ARC - Architecture
Mission AB - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-10:00 11 ARC - Architecture
Mission AB - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-15:30 11 Coex -- Coexistence Standing Committee
Mission AB - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 16:00-18:00 11 TGba -- Wake-up Radio - PHY AdHoc
Mission AB - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-10:30 11 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Mission AB - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 10:30-11:00 11 PAR Review SC
Mission AB - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 13:30-15:30 11 Coex -- Coexistence Standing Committee
Mission AB - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 16:00-18:00 11 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Mission AB - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 19:30-21:30 11 CAC -- Chairs Advisory Committee
Mission C - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-15:30 22 WG Opening Plenary
Mission C - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 16:00-18:00 22 .3 Spectrum Characterization & Occupancy Seating
Mission C - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-10:00 22 .3 Spectrum Characterization & Occupancy Seating
Mission C - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 10:30-12:30 22 .3 Spectrum Characterization & Occupancy Seating
Mission C - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-15:30 22 .3 Spectrum Characterization & Occupancy Seating
Mission C - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-10:00 22 Revision
Mission C - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-15:30 22 .3 Spectrum Characterization & Occupancy Seating
Mission C - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 16:00-18:00 22 Revision
Mission C - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 10:30-12:30 22 WG Closing Plenary
Poolside - 4th Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 18:30-21:00 802 Networking - Social Reception
Seaport AB - 2nd Level Saturday 2018-07-14 07:00-17:00 802-WS EC Leadership Con - Session
Seaport BC - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 08:00-10:30 802 EC Opening Session
Seaport BC - 2nd Level Friday 2018-07-13 13:00-18:00 802 EC Closing Session
Seaport C - 2nd Level Saturday 2018-07-14 07:00-18:00 802-WS EC Leadership Con - F&B Functions
Seaport F - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 08:00-10:00 1 Trk 1: TSN Pre-meeting
Seaport F - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 10:30-12:30 1 Opening Plenary
Seaport F - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-18:00 1 Trk 1: TSN
Seaport F - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 18:30-19:30 802 Q&A with with IEEE Executive Director, Steve Welby
Seaport F - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 19:30-21:30 802 Nendica - Networking Enhancements for the Next Decade
Seaport F - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-10:00 1 MTN: TG (Maintenance)
Seaport F - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 10:30-18:00 1 Trk 1: TSN
Seaport F - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 18:30-19:30 1 Joint 802.1/802.15 Layer-2 Topics
Seaport F - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 19:30-21:30 802 Nendica - Networking Enhancements for the Next Decade
Seaport F - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-10:00 1 Trk 1: TSN & 60802JP
Seaport F - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 10:30-18:00 1 Trk 2: IEC/IEEE 60802 JP
Seaport F - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-12:30 1 Trk 2: IEC/IEEE 60802 JP
Seaport F - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 13:30-18:00 1 Closing Plenary
Seaport F - 2nd Level Friday 2018-07-13 08:00-16:00 1 Trk 2: IEC/IEEE 60802 JP Interim
Seaport G - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:00-18:00 3 P802.3cg 10 Mb/s Single Pair Ethernet Task Force
Seaport G - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-18:00 3 P802.3cg 10 Mb/s Single Pair Ethernet Task Force
Seaport G - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-18:00 3 P802.3ch Multi-Gig Automotive Ethernet PHY Task Force
Seaport G - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-12:00 3 P802.3ch Multi-Gig Automotive Ethernet PHY Task Force
Seaport G - 2nd Level Friday 2018-07-13 08:00-12:00 11 802.11 Closing Plenary
Seaport H - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:00-15:30 3 802.3 Bidirectional 10 Gb/s & 25 Gb/s Optical Access PHYs SG
Seaport H - 2nd Level Monday 2018-07-09 15:30-18:00 3 P802.3.2 (P802.3cf) YANG Data Model Definitions Task Force
Seaport H - 2nd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-18:00 3 P802.3ca 25 Gb/s, 50 Gb/s & 100 Gb/s EPON Task Force
Seaport H - 2nd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-18:00 3 P802.3ca 25 Gb/s, 50 Gb/s & 100 Gb/s EPON Task Force
Seaport H - 2nd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-12:00 3 P802.3ca 25 Gb/s, 50 Gb/s & 100 Gb/s EPON Task Force
Torrey Hills A - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 13:30-18:00 21 Media Independent Services
Torrey Hills A - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-12:30 21 Media Independent Services
Torrey Hills A - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 08:00-18:00 21 Media Independent Services
Torrey Hills A - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 08:00-15:30 21 Media Independent Services
Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level Monday 2018-07-09 16:00-18:00 19 WG Opening Plenary
Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 08:00-10:00 19 TGRev
Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level Tuesday 2018-07-10 13:30-15:30 19 IG sub1GHz
Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level Wednesday 2018-07-11 13:30-15:30 15 IG DEP
Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 10:30-12:30 11 ARC - Architecture
Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 13:30-15:30 19 TGRev
Torrey Hills B - 3rd Level Thursday 2018-07-12 16:00-18:00 19 WG Closing Plenary