Schedule

IEEE 802 Plenary
March 15-20, 2020

Sunday 2020-03-15

14:00-16:00 11 - 802.11 Executive Leadership Mtg
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
18:00-19:30 11 - CAC -- Chairs Advisory Committee
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
16:00-17:30 11-15-18-19-24 - Wireless Chairs - Leadership Mtg
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
17:30-18:30 15 - AC Meeting
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 802 - Executive Sub Committee Meetings
Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
19:30-22:00 802 - LMSC Rules Review
Room 210 - 2nd Floor

Monday 2020-03-16

08:00-10:00 1 - Trk 1: TSN
Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
10:30-12:30 1 - Opening Plenary
Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
13:30-18:00 1 - Trk 1: TSN
Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
13:30-18:00 1 - Trk 2: Security
Room 207 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGbe - EHT - Enhancements for Extremely High Throughput
Salon West - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGbb - Light Communication
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - 802.11 Opening Plenary
Salon West - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGbe - EHT - Enhancements for Extremely High Throughput
Salon West - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - NM -- 802.11 Newcomer Training
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGbb - Light Communication
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - REVmd - Revision Project
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 1
Salon West - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 2
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGbc - Enhanced Broadcast Service
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - PAR Review SC
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 15 - TG4md REV
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 15 - IG DEP
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 15 - TG22.3 TVWS SCOS
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 15 - Working Group Opening
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - TG4md REV
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - TG12 ULI
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - TG4w LPWA
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - TG4z EiR
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - TG13 MG OWC
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - TG 9ma
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 19 - Task Group 3
Room 203 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 19 - Working Group Opening
Room 203 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 3 - IEEE P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force
Salon East - 2nd Floor
10:00-12:00 3 - IEEE 802.3 Ethernet Working Group
Salon East - 2nd Floor
13:00-18:00 3 - IEEE Joint P802.3ca, P802.3cs, P802.3cp Task Force
Room 209 - 2nd Floor
13:00-18:00 3 - IEEE P802.3cu 100 Gb/s per lane optical PHYs Task Force
Grand Ballroom C - 2nd Floor
13:00-18:00 3 - IEEE P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force
Salon East - 2nd Floor
13:00-18:00 3 - IEEE P802.3cr Isolation (Maintenance #14) Task Force
Room 208 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:30 802 - Opening Session
Grand Ballroom D - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 802 - Executive Sub Committee Meetings
Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
09:00-10:00 802 - New Members Orientation
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
19:00-20:20 802 - Ethernet Bandwidth Assessment
Salon East - 2nd Floor

Tuesday 2020-03-17

08:00-10:00 1 - MTN: TG (Maintenance)
Crystal Ballroom AF - 1st Floor
10:30-18:00 1 - Trk 1: TSN
Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
10:30-18:00 1 - Trk 2: Security
Crystal Ballroom AF - 1st Floor
18:00-18:30 1-24 - Joint 802.1/24 Meeting
Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 2nd Floor
07:00-08:00 11 - Editors Meeting
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - WNG SC -- What's next
Salon West - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGbd - Enhancements for Next Generation V2X
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - ITU AHG - ITU Liaison Ad-hoc Group
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - TGax - HEW - Adhoc 1
Salon West - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - TGax - HEW - AdHoc 2
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - AANI SC - Advanced Access Network Interface
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - TGbc - Enhanced Broadcast Service
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - PAR Review SC
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 1
Salon West - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 2
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGbb - Light Communication
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - ARC - Architecture
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGbd - Enhancements for Next Generation V2X
Salon West - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGbc - Enhanced Broadcast Service
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - REVmd - Revision Project
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
19:30-21:30 11 - SENS - Sensing Topic Interest Group
Salon West - 2nd Floor
19:30-21:30 11 - TGax - HEW - Adhoc 1
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
19:30-21:30 11 - TGax - HEW - AdHoc 2
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
19:30-21:30 11 - RCM TIG - Random and Changing MAC Address
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 15 - TG4md REV
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 15 - TG16t
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 15 - TG13 MG OWC
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 15 - IG DEP
Room 207 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 15 - TG4z EiR
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 15 - IG JRE
Room 207 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 15 - TG22.3 TVWS SCOS
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 15 - TG13 MG OWC
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - TG12 ULI
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - TG16t
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - TG4y SECN
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - IG DEP
Room 207 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - TG12 ULI
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - TG13 MG OWC
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - TG 9ma
Room 207 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - VAT IG
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 18 - RR-TAG Opening Plenary
Room 203 - 2nd Floor
19:30-21:30 19 - Task Group 3
Room 203 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 24 - Working Group
Room 207 - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 3 - IEEE Joint P802.3ca, P802.3cs, P802.3cp Task Force
Room 209 - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 3 - IEEE P802.3cu 100 Gb/s per lane optical PHYs Task Force
Grand Ballroom C - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 3 - Joint IEEE P802.3ch and IEEE B10GAUTO SG
Grand Ballroom D - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 3 - IEEE 802.3 10SPE Multidrop Enhancements Study Group
Room 213 - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 3 - IEEE P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force
Salon East - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 3 - IEEE 802.3 Multi Gigabit Automotive Optical PHY Study Group
Room 208 - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 3 - Joint IEEE P802.3ct/cw 100 Gb/s and 400 Gb/s over DWDM systems Task Force
Room 212 - 2nd Floor
13:00-18:00 3 - IEEE 802.3 100 Gb/s wavelength Short Reach PHYs Study Group
Room 203 - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 802 - Executive Sub Committee Meetings
Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
13:30-15:30 802 - JTC1 -- ISO/IEC/JTC1/SC6 AdHoc
Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
18:00-19:30 802 - YANGsters
Room 207 - 2nd Floor
19:30-21:30 802 - Nendica-Network Enhancements for 802 Network
Room 205 - 2nd Floor

Wednesday 2020-03-18

08:00-10:00 1 - Trk 1: TSN & 60802 JP
Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
09:00-18:00 1 - Trk 2: Security
Room 207 - 2nd Floor
10:30-18:00 1 - Trk 1: TSN
Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
10:30-18:00 1 - Trk 3: IEC/IEEE 60802 JP
Crystal Ballroom AF - 1st Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - SENS - Sensing Topic Interest Group
Salon West - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGbb - Light Communication
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - ARC - Architecture
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - 802.11 Mid-Week Plenary
Salon West - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGbd - V2X - Adhoc 1
Salon West - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGbd - V2X - Adhoc 2
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - Coex -- Coexistence Standing Committee
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - REVmd - Revision Project
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 1
Salon West - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 2
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - ITU AHG - ITU Liaison Ad-hoc Group
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - REVmd - Revision Project
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
07:45-08:30 15 - AC Meeting
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
08:30-10:00 15 - TG4Z EiR
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
08:30-10:00 15 - IG JRE
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
08:30-10:00 15 - VAT IG
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
10:30-11:30 15 - Working Group Midweek
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
11:30-12:30 15 - WNG
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - TG4md REV
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - TG16t
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - TG12 ULI
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - TG4z EiR
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - TG13 MG OWC
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - VAT IG
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 24 - Working Group
Room 203 - 2nd Floor
08:00-12:00 3 - IEEE Joint P802.3ca, P802.3cs, P802.3cp Task Force
Room 209 - 2nd Floor
08:00-12:00 3 - IEEE 802.3 Multi Gigabit Automotive Optical PHY Study Group
Room 208 - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 3 - IEEE 802.3 100 Gb/s wavelength Short Reach PHYs Study Group
Room 212 - 2nd Floor
08:00-12:00 3 - Joint IEEE P802.3ch and IEEE B10GAUTO SG
Grand Ballroom C - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 3 - IEEE P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force
Salon East - 2nd Floor
08:00-12:00 3 - IEEE 802.3 10SPE Multidrop Enhancements Study Group
Room 213 - 2nd Floor
08:00-12:00 3 - Joint IEEE P802.3ct/cw 100 Gb/s and 400 Gb/s over DWDM systems Task Force
Grand Ballroom D - 2nd Floor
13:00-18:00 3 - Joint IEEE P802.3cq, P802.3cv Task Force and SCC18 ad hoc
Room 213 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 3 - IEEE 802.3 Maintenance Task Force
Room 209 - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 802 - Executive Sub Committee Meetings
Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
18:30-21:00 802 - Social Event
Georgia Aquarium

Thursday 2020-03-19

08:00-12:30 1 - Trk 1: TSN
Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
08:00-12:30 1 - Trk 3: IEC/IEEE 60802 JP
Crystal Ballroom AF - 1st Floor
13:30-18:00 1 - Closing Plenary
Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 1
Salon West - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 2
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - TGbb - Light Communication
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 11 - RCM TIG - Random and Changing MAC Address
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - SENS - Sensing Topic Interest Group
Salon West - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - TGbd - Enhancements for Next Generation V2X
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - TGba -- Wake-up Radio
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 11 - PAR Review SC
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGbe - EHT - Enhancements for Extremely High Throughput
Salon West - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - Coex -- Coexistence Standing Committee
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 11 - REVmd - Revision Project
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGbe - EHT - Enhancements for Extremely High Throughput
Salon West - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGaz - Next Generation Positioning
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - TGbc - Enhanced Broadcast Service
Room 211 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 11 - ARC - Architecture
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
19:30-21:30 11 - CAC -- Chairs Advisory Committee
Room 210 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 15 - TG4y SECN
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 15 - TG22.3 TVWS SCOS
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 15 - IG JRE
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 15 - TG4md REV
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 15 - TG16t
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - TG4md REV
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - TG16t
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
13:30-15:30 15 - SC IETF
Room 206 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - SC-M Rules
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 15 - TG 9ma
Room 205 - 2nd Floor
18:30-20:30 15 - Working Group Closing
Room 204 - 2nd Floor
08:30-10:00 18 - RR-TAG Closing Plenary
Room 203 - 2nd Floor
10:30-12:30 19 - Task Group 3
Room 203 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 19 - Working Group Closing
Room 203 - 2nd Floor
16:00-18:00 24 - Working Group
Room 207 - 2nd Floor
08:00-12:00 3 - IEEE P802.3cx Improving PTP Timestamping Accuracy Task Force
Room 209 - 2nd Floor
08:00-12:00 3 - IEEE P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force
Salon East - 2nd Floor
08:00-12:00 3 - IEEE P802.3cu 100 Gb/s per lane optical PHYs Task Force
Grand Ballroom C - 2nd Floor
13:00-18:00 3 - IEEE 802.3 Ethernet Working Group
Salon East - 2nd Floor
08:00-10:00 802 - Nendica-Network Enhancements for 802 Network
Room 207 - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 802 - Executive Sub Committee Meetings
Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor

Friday 2020-03-20

08:00-18:00 1 - Trk 1: TSN & 60802 JP
Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
08:00-12:00 11 - 802.11 Closing Plenary
Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
08:00-18:00 802 - Executive Sub Committee Meetings
Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
13:00-18:00 802 - Closing Session
Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor