Schedule

IEEE 802 Plenary
March 15-20, 2020

Sunday 2020-03-15

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Sunday 11 14:00-16:00 802.11 Executive Leadership Mtg Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Sunday 11 18:00-19:30 CAC -- Chairs Advisory Committee Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Sunday 11-15-18-19-24 16:00-17:30 Wireless Chairs - Leadership Mtg Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Sunday 15 17:30-18:30 AC Meeting Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Sunday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
Sunday 802 19:30-22:00 LMSC Rules Review Room 210 - 2nd Floor

Monday 2020-03-16

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Monday 1 08:00-10:00 Trk 1: TSN Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
Monday 1 10:30-12:30 Opening Plenary Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
Monday 1 13:30-18:00 Trk 1: TSN Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
Monday 1 13:30-18:00 Trk 2: Security Room 207 - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbe - EHT - Enhancements for Extremely High Throughput Salon West - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbb - Light Communication Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 10:30-12:30 802.11 Opening Plenary Salon West - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbe - EHT - Enhancements for Extremely High Throughput Salon West - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 NM -- 802.11 Newcomer Training Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbb - Light Communication Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 13:30-15:30 REVmd - Revision Project Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 1 Salon West - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 2 Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbc - Enhanced Broadcast Service Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Monday 11 16:00-18:00 PAR Review SC Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Monday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4md REV Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Monday 15 08:00-10:00 IG DEP Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Monday 15 08:00-10:00 TG22.3 TVWS SCOS Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Monday 15 10:30-12:30 Working Group Opening Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Monday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4md REV Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Monday 15 13:30-15:30 TG12 ULI Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Monday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4w LPWA Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Monday 15 16:00-18:00 TG4z EiR Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Monday 15 16:00-18:00 TG13 MG OWC Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Monday 15 16:00-18:00 TG 9ma Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Monday 19 13:30-15:30 Task Group 3 Room 203 - 2nd Floor
Monday 19 16:00-18:00 Working Group Opening Room 203 - 2nd Floor
Monday 3 08:00-10:00 IEEE P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force Salon East - 2nd Floor
Monday 3 10:00-12:00 IEEE 802.3 Ethernet Working Group Salon East - 2nd Floor
Monday 3 13:00-18:00 IEEE Joint P802.3ca, P802.3cs, P802.3cp Task Force Room 209 - 2nd Floor
Monday 3 13:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3cu 100 Gb/s per lane optical PHYs Task Force Grand Ballroom C - 2nd Floor
Monday 3 13:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force Salon East - 2nd Floor
Monday 3 13:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3cr Isolation (Maintenance #14) Task Force Room 208 - 2nd Floor
Monday 802 08:00-10:30 Opening Session Grand Ballroom D - 2nd Floor
Monday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
Monday 802 09:00-10:00 New Members Orientation Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Monday 802 19:00-20:20 Ethernet Bandwidth Assessment Salon East - 2nd Floor

Tuesday 2020-03-17

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Tuesday 1 08:00-10:00 MTN: TG (Maintenance) Crystal Ballroom AF - 1st Floor
Tuesday 1 10:30-18:00 Trk 1: TSN Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
Tuesday 1 10:30-18:00 Trk 2: Security Crystal Ballroom AF - 1st Floor
Tuesday 1-24 18:00-18:30 Joint 802.1/24 Meeting Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 07:00-08:00 Editors Meeting Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 WNG SC -- What's next Salon West - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbd - Enhancements for Next Generation V2X Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 08:00-10:00 ITU AHG - ITU Liaison Ad-hoc Group Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 TGax - HEW - Adhoc 1 Salon West - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 TGax - HEW - AdHoc 2 Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 AANI SC - Advanced Access Network Interface Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 TGbc - Enhanced Broadcast Service Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 10:30-12:30 PAR Review SC Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 1 Salon West - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 2 Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbb - Light Communication Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 13:30-15:30 ARC - Architecture Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbd - Enhancements for Next Generation V2X Salon West - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbc - Enhanced Broadcast Service Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 16:00-18:00 REVmd - Revision Project Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 19:30-21:30 SENS - Sensing Topic Interest Group Salon West - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 19:30-21:30 TGax - HEW - Adhoc 1 Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 19:30-21:30 TGax - HEW - AdHoc 2 Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 11 19:30-21:30 RCM TIG - Random and Changing MAC Address Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4md REV Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG16t Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 08:00-10:00 TG13 MG OWC Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 08:00-10:00 IG DEP Room 207 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 10:30-12:30 TG4z EiR Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 10:30-12:30 IG JRE Room 207 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 10:30-12:30 TG22.3 TVWS SCOS Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 10:30-12:30 TG13 MG OWC Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG12 ULI Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG16t Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4y SECN Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 13:30-15:30 IG DEP Room 207 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG12 ULI Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG13 MG OWC Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG 9ma Room 207 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 15 16:00-18:00 VAT IG Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 18 10:30-12:30 RR-TAG Opening Plenary Room 203 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 19 19:30-21:30 Task Group 3 Room 203 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 24 16:00-18:00 Working Group Room 207 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE Joint P802.3ca, P802.3cs, P802.3cp Task Force Room 209 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3cu 100 Gb/s per lane optical PHYs Task Force Grand Ballroom C - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 Joint IEEE P802.3ch and IEEE B10GAUTO SG Grand Ballroom D - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE 802.3 10SPE Multidrop Enhancements Study Group Room 213 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force Salon East - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE 802.3 Multi Gigabit Automotive Optical PHY Study Group Room 208 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 3 08:00-18:00 Joint IEEE P802.3ct/cw 100 Gb/s and 400 Gb/s over DWDM systems Task Force Room 212 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 3 13:00-18:00 IEEE 802.3 100 Gb/s wavelength Short Reach PHYs Study Group Room 203 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
Tuesday 802 13:30-15:30 JTC1 -- ISO/IEC/JTC1/SC6 AdHoc Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
Tuesday 802 18:00-19:30 YANGsters Room 207 - 2nd Floor
Tuesday 802 19:30-21:30 Nendica-Network Enhancements for 802 Network Room 205 - 2nd Floor

Wednesday 2020-03-18

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Wednesday 1 08:00-10:00 Trk 1: TSN & 60802 JP Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
Wednesday 1 09:00-18:00 Trk 2: Security Room 207 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 1 10:30-18:00 Trk 1: TSN Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
Wednesday 1 10:30-18:00 Trk 3: IEC/IEEE 60802 JP Crystal Ballroom AF - 1st Floor
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 SENS - Sensing Topic Interest Group Salon West - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbb - Light Communication Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 08:00-10:00 ARC - Architecture Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 10:30-12:30 802.11 Mid-Week Plenary Salon West - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbd - V2X - Adhoc 1 Salon West - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbd - V2X - Adhoc 2 Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 13:30-15:30 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 13:30-15:30 Coex -- Coexistence Standing Committee Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 13:30-15:30 REVmd - Revision Project Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 1 Salon West - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 2 Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 ITU AHG - ITU Liaison Ad-hoc Group Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 11 16:00-18:00 REVmd - Revision Project Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 07:45-08:30 AC Meeting Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 08:30-10:00 TG4Z EiR Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 08:30-10:00 IG JRE Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 08:30-10:00 VAT IG Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 10:30-11:30 Working Group Midweek Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 11:30-12:30 WNG Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4md REV Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG16t Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 13:30-15:30 TG12 ULI Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG4z EiR Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 16:00-18:00 TG13 MG OWC Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 15 16:00-18:00 VAT IG Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 24 16:00-18:00 Working Group Room 203 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 3 08:00-12:00 IEEE Joint P802.3ca, P802.3cs, P802.3cp Task Force Room 209 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 3 08:00-12:00 IEEE 802.3 Multi Gigabit Automotive Optical PHY Study Group Room 208 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE 802.3 100 Gb/s wavelength Short Reach PHYs Study Group Room 212 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 3 08:00-12:00 Joint IEEE P802.3ch and IEEE B10GAUTO SG Grand Ballroom C - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 3 08:00-18:00 IEEE P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force Salon East - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 3 08:00-12:00 IEEE 802.3 10SPE Multidrop Enhancements Study Group Room 213 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 3 08:00-12:00 Joint IEEE P802.3ct/cw 100 Gb/s and 400 Gb/s over DWDM systems Task Force Grand Ballroom D - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 3 13:00-18:00 Joint IEEE P802.3cq, P802.3cv Task Force and SCC18 ad hoc Room 213 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 3 13:30-15:30 IEEE 802.3 Maintenance Task Force Room 209 - 2nd Floor
Wednesday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
Wednesday 802 18:30-21:00 Social Event Georgia Aquarium

Thursday 2020-03-19

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Thursday 1 08:00-12:30 Trk 1: TSN Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
Thursday 1 08:00-12:30 Trk 3: IEC/IEEE 60802 JP Crystal Ballroom AF - 1st Floor
Thursday 1 13:30-18:00 Closing Plenary Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 1 Salon West - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbe - EHT-- Adhoc 2 Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 TGbb - Light Communication Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 08:00-10:00 RCM TIG - Random and Changing MAC Address Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 SENS - Sensing Topic Interest Group Salon West - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 TGbd - Enhancements for Next Generation V2X Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 TGba -- Wake-up Radio Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 TGay - Next Generation 60GHZ Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 10:30-12:30 PAR Review SC Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 13:30-15:30 TGbe - EHT - Enhancements for Extremely High Throughput Salon West - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 13:30-15:30 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 13:30-15:30 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 13:30-15:30 Coex -- Coexistence Standing Committee Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 13:30-15:30 REVmd - Revision Project Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbe - EHT - Enhancements for Extremely High Throughput Salon West - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 TGax - HEW - High Efficiency WLAN Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 TGaz - Next Generation Positioning Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 TGbc - Enhanced Broadcast Service Room 211 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 16:00-18:00 ARC - Architecture Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 11 19:30-21:30 CAC -- Chairs Advisory Committee Room 210 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 15 08:00-10:00 TG4y SECN Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 15 08:00-10:00 TG22.3 TVWS SCOS Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 15 08:00-10:00 IG JRE Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 15 10:30-12:30 TG4md REV Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 15 10:30-12:30 TG16t Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 15 13:30-15:30 TG4md REV Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 15 13:30-15:30 TG16t Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 15 13:30-15:30 SC IETF Room 206 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 15 16:00-18:00 SC-M Rules Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 15 16:00-18:00 TG 9ma Room 205 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 15 18:30-20:30 Working Group Closing Room 204 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 18 08:30-10:00 RR-TAG Closing Plenary Room 203 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 19 10:30-12:30 Task Group 3 Room 203 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 19 16:00-18:00 Working Group Closing Room 203 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 24 16:00-18:00 Working Group Room 207 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 3 08:00-12:00 IEEE P802.3cx Improving PTP Timestamping Accuracy Task Force Room 209 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 3 08:00-12:00 IEEE P802.3ck 100 Gb/s, 200 Gb/s, and 400 Gb/s Electrical Interfaces Task Force Salon East - 2nd Floor
Thursday 3 08:00-12:00 IEEE P802.3cu 100 Gb/s per lane optical PHYs Task Force Grand Ballroom C - 2nd Floor
Thursday 3 13:00-18:00 IEEE 802.3 Ethernet Working Group Salon East - 2nd Floor
Thursday 802 08:00-10:00 Nendica-Network Enhancements for 802 Network Room 207 - 2nd Floor
Thursday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor

Friday 2020-03-20

Day Group Time Meeting Location
Friday 1 08:00-18:00 Trk 1: TSN & 60802 JP Crystal Ballroom BCDE - 1st Floor
Friday 11 08:00-12:00 802.11 Closing Plenary Grand Ballroom A - 2nd Floor
Friday 802 08:00-18:00 Executive Sub Committee Meetings Executive Boardroom - 1st Floor
Friday 802 13:00-18:00 Closing Session Grand Ballroom B - 2nd Floor